Specialty Shows held April 8, 2019 in Pomona

APRIL 8, 2019

Morning Show – George Milutinovich, Judge

6 mos & under 9 mos Dogs
1st #11 Ebony Sands N Telstar Mercury Rising – Lisa Haines

9 mos & under 12 mos Dogs
1st #19 Look at Me de Sang Bleu – Maureen Garrity & Arleen Meininger
2nd #17 Ramar Rave of the Dragons – Marsha Schafer
3rd #15 Ramar Free from Darkness – Marsha Schafer

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1st WD/ #27 DeLamer Barefoot on the Boardwalk – Krista Nuovo-Roe
BOW Best BBE
Abs #21 Ebonystar Spindrift To a Tea – Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting

6 mos & under 9 mos Bitches
1st RWB #14 DeLamer Suzi Shops and Island Hops – Krista Nuovo-Roe
Best Puppy
2nd #16 Telstar EbonySands Beyond the Clouds – Beth Burke
3rd #20 Safari Stampede An American Princess – Lezlie Hall & Beth Lilly
4th #12 Mardeck Magic Spark at Skyfyre – Leisl Shagen & E Marlene Layng

9 mos & under 12 mos Bitches
1st #22 Tumbleweed’s Girl on Fyre – Donna Simmons & June Moore

12 mos & under 18 mos Bitches
1st #32 Kurakuma’s Natural Charm – Dawn Bannister & Craig Bannister
2nd #30 Deloran’s Time after Time – Diane Johnson & Ursula Hutton
3rd #24 Fyrstartr Dirty Mama – Marilyn Heustis
4th #28 Blackfire’s Opal Queen of Gems – Karen Tye & Sue Waller
#26 Kleingaul’s She’s a Pistol Blackjack – Lee Ann Stusnick & Kathy Gaul-Montgomery

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1st WB #38 DeLamer Sandy Cheeks Sittin’ on the Beach – Krista Nuovo-Roe
2nd #34 Katch MiMi If You Can de Sang Bleu – Maureen Garrity & Susan Garrity & Arleen Meininger
3rd #36 Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable – Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting

American Bred Bitches
1st #40 DeLaMer Ice Blue Sea – Arleen T. Meininger & Barbara Guerini & Krista Nuovo

Open Bitches
1st #48 DeLamer’s N Dideb’s Black Coral – Debbie Studwell & Krista Nuovo-Roe & Debra Dellamonica
2nd #46 Schipadox Secret Storm – Dennis Hart & Robert Peddle
3rd #42 Fandal’s Una Notte – Dawn Bannister
4th #44 Delsur Hale’s Classy Chassis by Daradan – Viola Hale & Steven Hale & Dara Wilcox

12 years & over Dogs
1st #51 Dona Nobis Pacem de Sang Bleu – Sue Ann Bryant
Abs #53 GCHG Bonchien Park Place – Jennifer Outhet & Mary Dauven

8 years & under 10 years Bitches
1st #52 GCH Blackfire-Zephyr Aren’t I Special By Willow – Susan Waller & Karen Tye

12 years & over Bitches
1st #54 CH Willow’s Spindrift Stowaway – Megan Stulting-Lane & Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown
Best Veteran

Best of Breed Dogs
BOB #87 GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit – Amy Halterman & S Middlebrooks & W & T Truesdale
Select #63 GCH Rivendel’s Forged in Fire – Amy Halterman
AOM #79 CH Owyhee’s The Labyrinth at Daydream – Brian Carbone
AOM #89 GCH Ebony Sand’s There Can Be Only One – Kathy Navarrete & Lisa Haines
#69 CH Willow’s Who’ll Stop the Rain? – Deborah Bruner
#73 GCH Rock N Sunny Summer Eclipse – Louis Lacrosse & Nanci Baer
#65 CH De La Mer and Sailor All Hands on Deck – Arleen T. Meininger & Krista Nuovo
#77 GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame – Donna Simmons
#61 CH Fyrstartr’s The Midas Touch – Donna Simmons
#93 CH Ramar’s Dragon Prince @ Jam – Lea Murray & Marsha Schafer
#71 GCHB Willow’s No Stone Unturned – Diane Johnson & Terry Johnson
#85 GCH Ebony Sand’s Perrier’ Jouet – Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete & Amy Halterman & Emma Stanchina
#67 GCH Blackfire’s After Dark Double Shot – Karen Tye & Sue Waller
#91 Gives Me Goosebumps de Sang Bleu – Maureen Garrity & Susan Garrity & Arleen Meininger
#95 GCH Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow the Leader – Lynn Brown
#81 GCH Deloran’s Wizard of Oz – Lezlie Hall
Best of Breed Bitches
BOS #82 GCH DeLamer Suzi Sells Sushi on the Boardwalk – Krista Nuovo-Roe
Select #66 CH Dideb & Hobbiton’s Indiana Wants Me – Debbie Studwell & Debra Dellamonica & Laura Gilbert
AOM #64 CH Seasun ‘N Ebony Sands Put the Candle Black – Karen Ward & Kathy Navarrete
AOM #90 GCH Rivendel’s Beatrix Kiddo – Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete
AOM #88 GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN – Emma Stanchina & Jaime Stanchina & Amy Halterman
#76 GCH Deloran’s On Board Viking – Leisl Shagen
#78 CH Deloran’s Good Witch of the North – Ursula Hutton
#80 CH Rivendel Karma Is Fire and Ice – Kathryn Call
#72 GCHEbonystar Moonshiner Soft Kitty Warm Kitty – Lynn Brown & Marvis Sorrell
Abs #68 GCH Rivendel’s Catching Fire – Lisa Haines & Amy Halterman
Abs #70 CH Doreve’s True Magic at Daydream – Brian Carbone

Junior Showmanship 1 – George Milutinovich, Judge
Open
1st Best #J6 Emma Stanchina – GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN
2nd #J5 Lizzie Simmons – GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame

Afternoon Show – Janice McClary, Judge

6 mos & under 9 mos Dogs
1st RWD #11 Ebony Sands N Telstar Mercury Rising – Lisa Haines
2nd #13 Barbil Broken Halos – Barbara Murray

9 mos & under 12 mos Dogs
1st #15 Ramar Free from Darkness – Marsha Schafer
2nd #17 Ramar Rave of the Dragons – Marsha Schafer
3rd #19 Look at Me de Sang Bleu – Maureen Garrity & Arleen Meininger

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1st WD #27 DeLamer Barefoot on the Boardwalk – Krista Nuovo-Roe
BOW Best BBE
Abs #21 Ebonystar Spindrift To a Tea – Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting

6 mos & under 9 mos Bitches
1st RWB #14 DeLamer Suzi Shops and Island Hops – Krista Nuovo-Roe
Best Puppy
2nd #12 Mardeck Magic Spark at Skyfyre – Leisl Shagen & E Marlene Layng
3rd #16 Telstar EbonySands Beyond the Clouds – Beth Burke
4th #20 Safari Stampede An American Princess – Lezlie Hall & Beth Lilly
#18 Spindrift Ebonystar Kick the Dust Up – Megan Stulting-Lane & Lynn Brown & Eileen Lane

9 mos & under 12 mos Bitches
1st #22 Tumbleweed’s Girl on Fyre – Donna Simmons & June Moore

12 mos & under 18 mos Bitches
1st #32 Kurakuma’s Natural Charm – Dawn Bannister & Craig Bannister
2nd #30 Deloran’s Time after Time – Diane Johnson & Ursula Hutton
3rd #24 Fyrstartr Dirty Mama – Marilyn Heustis
4th #28 Blackfire’s Opal Queen of Gems – Karen Tye & Sue Waller
#26 Kleingaul’s She’s a Pistol Blackjack – Lee Ann Stusnick & Kathy Gaul-Montgomery

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1st WB #34 Katch MiMi If You Can de Sang Bleu – Maureen Garrity & Susan Garrity & Arleen Meininger
2nd #36 Ebonystar Spindrift Unforgettable – Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown & Megan Stulting
3rd #38 DeLamer Sandy Cheeks Sittin’ on the Beach – Krista Nuovo-Roe

American Bred Bitches
1st #40 DeLaMer Ice Blue Sea – Arleen T. Meininger & Barbara Guerini & Krista Nuovo

Open Bitches
1st #48 DeLamer’s N Dideb’s Black Coral – Debbie Studwell & Krista Nuovo-Roe & Debra Dellamonica
2nd #42 Fandal’s Una Notte – Dawn Bannister
3rd #46 Schipadox Secret Storm – Dennis Hart & Robert Peddle
4th #44 Delsur Hale’s Classy Chassis by Daradan – Viola Hale & Steven Hale & Dara Wilcox

12 years & over Dogs
Abs #53 GCHG Bonchien Park Place – Jennifer Outhet & Mary Dauven

12 years & over Bitches
1st AOM #54 CH Willow’s Spindrift Stowaway – Megan Stulting-Lane & Eileen Lane & Lynn Brown
Best Veteran

Best of Breed Dogs
BOB #87 GCHP Rivendel’s Barefoot Bandit – Amy Halterman & S Middlebrooks & W & T Truesdale
Select #79 CH Owyhee’s The Labyrinth at Daydream – Brian Carbone
AOM #63 GCH Rivendel’s Forged in Fire – Amy Halterman
AOM #61 CH Fyrstartr’s The Midas Touch – Donna Simmons
AOM #85 GCH Ebony Sand’s Perrier’ Jouet – Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete & Amy Halterman & Emma Stanchina
#69 CH Willow’s Who’ll Stop the Rain? – Deborah Bruner
#73 GCH Rock N Sunny Summer Eclipse – Louis Lacrosse & Nanci Baer
#65 CH De La Mer and Sailor All Hands on Deck – Arleen T. Meininger & Krista Nuovo
#77 GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame – Donna Simmons
#93 CH Ramar’s Dragon Prince @ Jam – Lea Murray & Marsha Schafer
#71 GCHB Willow’s No Stone Unturned – Diane Johnson & Terry Johnson
#67 GCH Blackfire’s After Dark Double Shot – Karen Tye & Sue Waller
#89 GCH Ebony Sand’s There Can Be Only One – Kathy Navarrete & Lisa Haines
#95 GCH Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow the Leader – Lynn Brown
#81 GCH Deloran’s Wizard of Oz – Lezlie Hall

Best of Breed Bitches
BOS #82 GCH DeLamer Suzi Sells Sushi on the Boardwalk – Krista Nuovo-Roe
Select #66 CH Dideb & Hobbiton’s Indiana Wants Me – Debbie Studwell & Debra Dellamonica & Laura Gilbert
AOM #88 GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN – Emma Stanchina & Jaime Stanchina & Amy Halterman
#76 GCH Deloran’s On Board Viking – Leisl Shagen
#78 CH Deloran’s Good Witch of the North – Ursula Hutton
#64 CH Seasun ‘N Ebony Sands Put the Candle Black – Karen Ward & Kathy Navarrete
#86 GCHS ReMarkable Ruby Tuesday – Ken Marks & Vicki Marks
#90 GCH Rivendel’s Beatrix Kiddo – Lisa Haines & Kathy Navarrete
#80 CH Rivendel Karma Is Fire and Ice – Kathryn Call
#72 GCHEbonystar Moonshiner Soft Kitty Warm Kitty – Lynn Brown & Marvis Sorrell
#74 CH Barbil Winter in Black – Barbara Murray & W. Murray
Abs #68 GCH Rivendel’s Catching Fire – Lisa Haines & Amy Halterman
Abs #70 CH Doreve’s True Magic at Daydream – Brian Carbone

Junior Showmanship 2 – Janice McClary, Judge
Open
#J6 Emma Stanchina – GCH Rivendels Chasing Rainbows FDN TKN
#J5 Lizzie Simmons – GCH Hollywood Walk of Fame